NOMINATIONS - 2020

KINDLY NOMINATE ONLY ONE INDIVIDUAL OR CORPORATE IN EACH SECTOR SHOWN. IF YOU WISH TO NOMINATE SOMEONE ELSE IN A SECTOR, KINDLY SEND NAME AND REASONS WHY THEY SHOULD BE CONSIDERED. FILL FORMS AND ENCLOSE IN A SEALED ENVELOP AND DELIVER TO MILLENNIUM EXCELLENCE FOUNDATION, WORLD TRADE CENTER, 1ST FLOOR, WTC,

ACCRA-GHANA.

 

PLEASE NOTE: USE ONLY ORIGINAL DAILY GRAPHIC FORMS (NO PHOTOCOPIES WILL BE ACCEPTED)

SPORTS (MEN)

 
  • JAMES KWESI APPIAH 

  • ASAMOAH Gyan

  • ANDRE DEDE ARYEW

  • BRAIMAH KAMOKU

  • YAW PREKO

  • Azumah Nelson

  • MICHAEL ESSIEN

  • STEPHEN APPIAH

  • KWADWO ASAMOAH

  • John Paintsil

  • JONATHAN MENSAH

  • JORDAN ARYEW

  • AFRIYIE ACQUAH

  • BASTIR SAMIR

  • SAMUEL KUFFOUR

  • AZIZ ZAKARI

  • LEO MYLES-MILLS

  • Razak Pimpong

  • Frank Amankwah

  • Ibrahim Tanko

  • Ibrahim Tanko

  • NII LAMPTEY

  • NANA YAW KONADU

  • SETH AMOO

  • JOSEPH AGBEKO

  • MOHAMMED DRAMANI KALILU

  • Christian Saba

  • Maxwell Konadu

  • Emmanuel Pappoe

  • ISAAC ASARE

  • Simon Addo

  • Charles Asampong Taylor

  • Sammi Adjei

  • Alex Nyarko

  • KWAME AYEW

  • Ike Quartey

  • Thomas Partey

  • Mamood Amadu

  • Osumana Akaba

  • Dominic Oduro

  • Manyo Plange

  • David Kotei

  • Isaac Dogboe

  • Bernard Aryee

  • Sulley Muntari

  • ABEDI PELE

  • Osumana Akaba

  • Joshua Clottey

  • Ahmed Saraku

  • John Boye

  • Issah Samir

SPORTS (WOMEN)

 
  • Mercy Tagoe-Quarcoe

  • MARGARET SIMPSON

  • Adjoa Bayor

  • Senyuiedzorm Adadevoh

  • JANET AMPONSAH

  • Margaret Simpson

  • JULIET BAWUAH

  • Florence Dadson

  • EVA OKYERE

  • Alice Anum

  • LYDIA MATO

  • Hannah Afriyie

  • MILLICENT BOADI

  • Mercy Addy

  • ELIZABETH DADZIE

  • GEMMA ACHEAMPONG

  • NADIA EKE

  • JULIA AGAWU

  • FLINGS OWUSU-AGYAPONG

  • RUKY ABDULAI

  • EMELDA MALM-ANNAN

  • Monica Twum

  • Constance Mantey

  • AKOSUA SERWAA

  • Vida Nsiah

  • ANITA ASANTE

  • RACHEL YANKEY

  • VIDA ANIM

  • ESTHER LAMPTEY

  • NANA ABA ANAMOAH

  • MADAM HILARY BOATENG

  • ROSALIND AMOH

  • SERWAA AHIMERE

  • NANA JOE ADARKWAH

  • FAFALI DUMEHASI

  • AZUME ADAMS

  • ALBERTA SACKEY

  • CYNTHIA YIADOM

  • PORTIA BOAKYE

  • JULIET ACHEAMPONG

  • JANET EGYIR

  • SERWAA BOAKYE

  • ABIGAIL BOYE

  • LINDA KANDOH

  • NANCY OPOKU

  • MARTHA SARFOA

  • DEBORAH WHITE

  • JEMIMAH GYAMFI

  • EMELIA FOSUA

  • ROBERTA SARFO

MEDIA

 
  • NANA ABA ANAMOAH

  • DOREEN HAMMOND

  • KWAME SEFA KAYI

  • DONALD ATO DAPATEM

  • MANESSAH AWUNI AZURI

  • KENNETH ASHIGBEY

  • PRINCE APPIAH

  • BENEDICTA ESI BREW MONNEY

  • KWAME NKRUMAH TIKESIE

  • JOHN VIGAH

  • BOLA RAY

  • KWAKU BAAKO JNR

  • MOSES DOTSE AKLORBORTU

  • ABEIKU SANTANA

  • INA THALIA QUANSAH

  • BERNARD AVLE

  • UMARU SANDA AMADU

  • EDMUND SMITH-ASANTE 

  • THEOPHILUS KWESI AGYEI ANNIM

  • NATHAN QUAO

  • AJOA YEBOAH-AFARI

  • RANDY ABBEY

  • IBRAHIM OPPONG BOATENG

  • JAMILA AKWELEY OKERTCHIRI 

  • BISMARK BROWN

  • KINGSLEY HOPE

  • ALBERT OPPONG ANSAH

  • YAW AMPOFO ANKRAH

  • ROBERT TACHIE-MENSO JNR

  • CLARA MLANO

  • MICHAEL KOFI ODURO

  • ALICE ARYEETEY 

  • AKUA AMOAKOWAA

  • PORTIA GARBO

  • GLORIA SARFO

  • ALBERT FUTUKPOR

  • ANTHONY KWADWO KYEI

  • AMEYAW DEBRAH 

  • MAXWELL AKALAARE ADOMBILLA

  • KWAKU OSEI BONSU

  • KESTER ABURAM KURANCHIE

  • IBRAHIM BEN BAKO

  • ADU BOAHEN

  • ABIGAIL ANNOR

  • KABU NARTEY

  • SAMSON K. NYAMEKYE

  • NANA NYAMEKYE 

  • CHARLES ANDOH

  • GEOFFREY BUTA 

  • AGYENIM BOATENG

CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

 
  • ENTERPRISE GROUP

  • GN REINSURANCE

  • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK

  • ACACIA HEALTH INSURANCE

  • ZENITH BANK (GHANA) LIMITED

  • Newmont

  • GLICO INSURANCE

  • GOIL

  • Gold Fields Ghana Limited

  • GHANA AIRPORTS

  • B5 PLUS

  • AMENFIMAN RURAL BANK 

  • UNILEVER GHANA

  • REGIMANUEL GRAY GROUP

  • ASHANTI GOLDFIELDS

  • ANTRAK GROUP OF COMPANIES

  • OLAM GHANA COMPANY LIMITED

  • SUNU ASSURANCES

  • TOYOTA GHANA LIMITED

  • WILMAR AFRICA LIMITED

  • ABOSSO GOLDFIELDS

  • BROLL GHANA

  • KPMG

  • DELOITTE GHANA

  • NESTLE GHANA

  • DHL GHANA

  • Tobinco Pharamceuticals

  • SSNIT

  • ACTIVA International Insurance

  • SIC INSURANCE

  • BOST

  • VIVO ENERGY

  • GPHA

  • KASAPREKO

  • MAERSK

  • KOSMOS ENERGY

  • AMS

  • ACCRA BREWERY COMPANY

  • VOLTA RIVER AUTHORITY

  • Polygroup Ghana Limited

  • GHANA GAS

  • VODAFONE GHANA

  • REPUBLIC BANK

  • UBA

  • KEK INSURANCE BROKERS

  • SCANCOM

  • LETSHEGO

  • MCDAN SHIPPING COMPANY

  • REROY GROUP

  • FAN MILK GHANA

MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT

 
  • STONEBWOY

  • AMAKYE DEDE

  • KODA

  • KOJO ANTWI

  • REGGIE ROCKSTONE

  • AKESSE BREMPONG

  • SARKODIE

  • SAMINI

  • AYIGBE EDEM

  • KWAN PA

  • TAGOE SISTERS

  • WIYALA

  • UNCLE EBO WHYTE

  • NACEE

  • OBRAFOUR

  • JOE METTLE

  • OHEEMA MERCY

  • PREACHERS

  • SHATTA WALE

  • DSP KOFI SARPONG

  • KUAMI EUGENE

  • KWESI ARTHUR

  • KOFI KINAATA

  • OKYEAME KWAME

  • PAPPY KOJO

  • KING PROMISE

  • KIDI

  • MZ VEE

  • TINNY

  • TIC

  • FUSE ODG

  • MANIFEST

  • MEDIKAL

  • EFYA

  • EL

  • JOEY B

  • BISA KDEI

  • BECCA

  • JUPITAR

  • DKB

  • KOFI OKYERE DARKO 

  • CAROLINE SAMPSON

  • SHIRLEY FRIMPONG MANSO

  • DIANA HAMILTON

  • CLEMENTO SUAREZ

  • KALYBOS

  • FUNNY FACE

  • SISTER AFIA

  • DOPE NATION

  • STRONG MAN

ENGLISH. LITERATURE. POETRY

 
  • Chief Moomen

  • Ayi Kwei Armah

  • Yaa Gyasi

  • GODWIN ASARE

  • AJOA YEBOAH-AFARI

  • MAWULI ADZEL

  • RUBY YAYRA GOKA

  • Koo Kumi 

  • Nii Parkes

  • Gabriel Edzordzi Agbozo

  • Nii Ayi Solomon

  • Poetra Asantewa

  • Nana Asaase

  • Rhyme Sonny

  • Mutumbo Da Poet

  • Phillippa Yaa de Villiers

  • Agana Agana-Nsiire

  • Kwame Anthony Appiah

  • EFUA SUTHERLAND

  • NANA AWERE DAMOAH

  • LAWRENCE DARMANI

  • KWAME DAWES

  • AMU DJOLETO

  • CAMERON DUODU

  • POBEE MWINTOMBO

  • FRANK KOBINA PARKES

  • GLADYS CASELY-HAYFORD

  • ABENA BUSIA

  • AWUAH MAINOO GABRIEL

  • ADJEI AGYEI-BAAH

  • P. A. K. ABOAGYE

  • Dr. Padmore Agbemabiese

  • Geormbeeyi Adali-Mortty

  • John Benibengor Blay

  • Kwesi Brew

  • Raphael Armattoe

  • KOJO LAING

  • AMMA DARKO

  • LESLEY LOKKO

  • FRANCIS ERNEST KOBINA PARKES

  • WILLIAM BOYD

  • MESHACK ASARE

  • EMPI BARYEH

  • BOAKYEWAA GLOVER

  • TAWIAH BEN M'CARTHY 

  • Nana Sandy Achampong 

  • Kwasi Wiredu

  • Ato Sekyi-Otu

  • Portia Dery

  • OPPONG CLIFFORD BENJAMIN

FINANCIAL BUSINESSES OF THE DECADE

 
  • GCB BANK

  • ENTERPRISE TRUSTEES

  • BARCLAYS BANK GHANA LTD. SUBSIDIARY OF ABSA

  • ECOBANK GHANA

  • ENTERPRISE LIFE COMPANY

  • FIDELITY BANK GHANA

  • STANBIC BANK GHANA

  • ASA Savings and Loans

  • Cal Bank

  • ZENITH BANK (GHANA) LIMITED

  • GTBank Ghana Ltd.

  • IZWE SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • SOCIETE GENERALE GHANA

  • Bayport Savings and Loans

  • Otuasekan Rural Bank Ltd.

  • Amansie West Rural Bank Ltd.

  • Amanano Rural Bank Ltd.

  • Odotobri Rural Bank Ltd.

  • Kintampo Rural Bank Ltd.

  • Bawjiase Area Rural Bank Ltd.

  • Asokori Rural Bank Ltd.

  • ANUM RURAL BANK

  • Access Bank

  • Asante Akyem Rural Bank Ltd.

  • Asante Akyem Rural Bank Ltd.

  • ADB Bank

  • STANDARD CHARTERED BANK GHANA

  • BUILSA COMMUNITY BANK LTD.

  • BANK OF GHANA

  • GHANA AMALGAMATED TRUST

  • United Bank for Africa Ghana Limited

  • GOLDEN PRIDE SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • Universal Merchant Bank Ghana Limited

  • Republic bank

  • Bank of Africa Ghana Limited

  • EY GHANA

  • DIRECT SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • PWC

  • DELOITTE GHANA

  • ABII NATIONAL SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • ADEHYEMAN SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • BEST POINT SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • SIC LIFE SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • PROGRESS SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • BOND SAVINGS AND LOANS 

  • EQUITY SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • ADVANS GHANA SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • UTRAK SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • PAN-AFRICAN SAVINGS AND LOANS

  • GOLDEN LINK SAVINGS & LOANS 

MEDICINE

 
  • DR. FELIX ANYAH

  • Dr. Dan Anane-Frimpong

  • DR. PATRICK ANSAH

  • DR. ANTHONY ASHINYO

  • DR. I. B. MAHAMA

  • DR. ERNEST YORKE

  • DR. ARKO AKOTO-AMPAW

  • DR. RICHARD WODAH SEME

  • DR. KOFI AMO-KODIEH

  • DR. JUSTICE ARTHUR

  • PROF. ENYONAM YAO KWAWUKUME

  • DR. EMMANUEL EVANS-ANFOM

  • DR. PATRICK ADJEI

  • FRED T. SAI

  • DR. PRISCILLA KOLIBEA MANTE

  • CHARLES ODAMTTEN EASMON

  • ALEXANDER A. CLERK

  • DR. ADRAIN NII ODDOYE

  • DR. FRANK ANKOBEAH

  • PROFESSOR EMMANUEL QUAYE ARCHAMPONG 

  • E. A. BADOE

  • DAVID OFORI-ADJEI

  • KOFI OWUSU BOAHENE

  • DR. ELLEN BOAKYE

  • DR. Afua Adwo Jectey Hesse

  • DR CATHERINE ADU-SARKODEE

  • DR. DOMINIC KWAME OBENG-ANDOH

  • DOCTOR PRINCE PATRICK PRAH

  • DR JARED NII OBLITEY

  • DR SULLEY FAISAL

  • DR. ELIKEM TAMAKLO 

  • DR. NII ADU ARYEE

  • DR. LAWRENCE SEREBOE

  • DR. KENNETH BAIDOO

  • DR. T.K. DAKURAH

  • DR. W.M. APPEADU-MENSAH

  • MR. A.B. PAINTSIL

  • DR. ALBERT AKPALU

  • DR. CHARLOTTE OSAFO

  • PROF. KOFI CHRISTIAN GYASI-SARPONG

  • PROF. BERNARD NKUM

  • DR. MAXWELL OSEI AMPOFO

  • PROF. SAMPSON ANTWI

  • DR. STEPHEN LARYEA

  • DR. ERIC KOFI NGYEDU

  • DR. EMMANUEL SROFENYOH

  • DR. FRANCIS AHIAKU

  • DR. SUSU BRIDGET KWAWUKUME

  • DR. EMMANUEL O. ADDO-YOBO

  • DR. EDWARD KOFI BIGA

SCIENCE & RESEARCH

 
  • FRANCIS KUSI

  • FELIX KONOTEY-AHULU

  • LETICIA OBENG

  • EBENEZER LAING

  • IVAN ADDAE MENSAH

  • Marian Ewurama Addy

  • Sylvia Anie

  • Daniel Adzei Bekoe

  • Frank Gibbs Torto

  • George Tawia Odamtten

  • George C. Clerk

  • Aba Andam

  • Kwaku Aning

  • Dorothy Yeboah-Manu

  • Ashitey Trebi-Ollennu

  • Nii Quaynor

  • G. E. Ferguson

  • Felix Dapare Dakora

  • Kwabena Boahen

  • DANIEL ADZEI BEKOE

  • Edward S. Ayensu

  • MARIAN ASANTEWAH NKANSAH

  • DR. ROLAND NUHU ISSAKA

  • HERMAN CHINERY-HESSE

  • AVE KLUDZE

  • BRIGHT SIMONS

  • FRED MCBAGONLURI

  • MAVIS OWUREKU-ASARE

  • EDEM MAHU

  • David asiamah

  • PRISCILLA KOLIBEA 

  • ROGER A. L. KANTON (PHD) 

  • EMMANUEL ABU KISSI

  • JACOB KWAKYE-MAAFO

  • BENJAMIN ABUAKU

  • NEILS QUASHIE

  • PROF. KWADWO A. KORAM

  • GHANA CENTER FOR DEMOCRATIC DEVELOPMENT (CDD-GHANA)

  • KUMASI CENTRE FOR COLLABORATIVE RESEARCH IN TROPICAL MEDICINE

  • NOGUCHI MEMORIAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL RESEARCH (NMMR)

  • GHANA ECOLOGICAL RESEARCH & ECOTOURISM CENTRE

  • NATURE CONSERVATION RESEARCH CENTRE

  • CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

  • COCOA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF GHANA (CRIG)

  • Center for Plant Medicine Research

  • Council for Scientific & Industrial Research

  • STATSRECORDS SOLUTIONS

  • AFRICA HEALTH RESEARCH ORGANIZATION GHANA 

  • SAVANNA AGRIC. RESEARCH INSTITUTE

  • WATER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (WRI) 

SANITATION & INFRASTRUCTURE

 
  • AFRICA ENVIRONMENTAL SANITATION CONSULT

  • CITY WASTE RECYCLING

  • ZOOMLION

  • SESA RECYLING

  • TRASH RECYCLING AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION

  • UNIVERSAL PLASTIC PRODUCTS AND RECYCLING (UPPR)

  • PLASTIC PUNCH

  • PLSTIC WASTE MGT. PROGRAM

  • WASTE PICKER ASSOCIATION

  • ESPA

  • DE SIMONE

  • JAMOKY B VENTURES

  • RURAL WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 

  • David Walter Limited

  • BEROCK VENTURES LIMITED

  • AQUATEC GHANA 

  • ABC WASTE

  • ALLIANZ

  • MESKWORLD COMPANY

  • ZESTA ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTION

  • GA-MASHIE AEROBIC COMPOST

  • IRECOP Ghana

  • WASTE LANDFILLS COMPANY LIMITED

  • Joissam Ghana Limited

  • UNOPS Ghana

  • ENVIRO MASTERS LTD.

  • ALLIANCE FOR WATER & SANITATION REVOLUTION IN AFRICA

  • SPRINGFIELDS WASTE

  • AGREX LIMITED

  • ASADU ROYAL WASTE

  • GHANA FIRST COMPANY LIMITED

  • COMMUNITY WATER AND SANITATION AGENCY

  • NMS INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

  • ZOOM PAK TRANSFER STATION

  • RAPID WASTE LIMITED

  • UNIVERSAL WASTE CO.

  • NADMO

  • JUSTMOH CONSTRUCTION

  • DREDGE MASTERS GHANA

  • ZOMAY GHANA 

  • JOSPONG GROUP

  • LYSTRA DERBY INTERNATIONAL GROUP

  • WASH HOUSE

  • ASANDUFF CONSTRUCTION

  • INOCON GROUP LIMITED

  • LIMERICA GHANA LIMITED

  • Joshob construction limited

  • ASTERION CONSTRUCTION

  • ZAKHEM CONSTRUCTION

  • QUIEROZ GALVAO CONSTRUCTION

CLIMATE CHANGE & ENVIRONMENT

 
  • AKUA "GREEN GHANAIAN" NKRUMAH

  • NAT QUANSAH

  • PROF. EMERITUS GEORGE BENNEH

  • SEA CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION

  • DORINDA SAAH

  • GREEN AFRICAN YOUTH ORGANIZATION

  • A/CHEMY ALTERNATIVE ENERGY

  • DEBORAH VANESSA

  • Ernest Amano Boateng

  • A ROCHA GHANA

  • WILDLIFE SOCIETY OF GHANA

  • RAINFOREST TRUST

  • FRIENDS OF THE EARTH-GHANA

  • LET’S DO IT GHANA

  • WEST AFRICAN FEEDS

  • ENVIRONMENT 360

  • WASTE LANDFILLS

  • EPA

  • YRE GHANA

  • PROF. KWASI APPEANING ADDO

  • CLIMATE & CLEAN AIR COALITION

  • BIOENERGY SECTOR PARTNERSHIP GHANA

  • MESTI

  • AFRICA ADVANCEMENT CAMPAIGN

  • RMSI

  • INSTITUTE OF GREEN GROWTH SOLUTIONS (IGGS)

  • GHANA WILDLIFE SOCIETY

  • CENTER FOR ENERGY, ENVIRONMENT & SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT (CEESD)

  • NATURE TODAY CONSULT 

  • 350-GROC

  • WEST AFRICA CLEAN ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT (WACEE)

  • GLOBAL WATER PARTNERSHIP WEST AFRICA GHANA

  • CENTRE FOR CLIMATE CHANGE AND SUSTAINABILITY STUDIES-C3SS

  • CONSERVATION ALLIANCE

  • CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH AND POLICY ANALYSIS (CERPA)

  • Green Ghana Cooperation

  • Centre for Environmental Consulting Services (ECS)

  • YOUTH4GREENGHANA

  • GREEN-EF ECO BUSINESS VILLAGE LTD

  • LSA ENVIRONMENTAL (QHSE) CONSULT

  • GLOBENDEY

  • GREENER IMPACT INTERNATIONAL

  • ECOLOGY AFRICA

  • SELJEN CONSULT LIMITED

  • GREENDEV ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

  • NATURE TODAY CONSULT 

  • ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES CONSULT (EMSEC)

  • GREEN KILOJOULES LIMITED

  • WILDFIRE MANAGEMENT PROJECT

EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT

 
  • William Emmanuel Abraham

  • Kwasi  Kwarfo Adarkwa

  • Patrick Awuah Jnr.

  • Stephen Adjei

  • Richard Appiah Akoto

  • Mavis Owureku-Asare

  • Priscilla Kolibea Mante

  • Marian Asantewah Nkansah

  • Rita Akosua Dickson

  • Fred McBagonluri

  • Hon. Joseph Z. Amenowode

  • Kwame Anthony Appiah

  • George Ayittey

  •  Jane Naana Opoku Agyeman

  • Prof. Akwesi Akwansah Andam

  • Prof. Aba A. Bentil Andam

  • Daniel Asua Wubah

  • Rita Akosua Dickson

  • Edward S. Ayensu

  • Mr. Tetteh Annan

  • Colonel George E. Amuah

  • Stephen Adei

  • Richard Appiah Akoto

  • Emma Amoo Gottfried

  • Mavis Owureku-Asare

  • Francis Kofi Ampenyin Allotey

  • William Emmanuel Abraham

  • Kwasi Kwarfo Adarkwa

  • James Emman Kwegyir Aggrey

  • Dr R. P. Baffour

  • Nicholas T. Clerk

  • George C. Clerk

  • Philip Gbeho

  • George Alfred Grant

  • Joseph Henry Mensah

  • Joseph Hanson Kwabena Nketia

  • Lawrence Henry Yaw Ofosu-Appiah

  • Gottlieb A. Adom

  • Margaret Nkrumah

  • Beattie Casely-Hayford

  • Alexander Worthy Clerk

  • Carl Henry Clerk

  • Jane E. Clerk

  • Dr. & Mrs. Yeboah 

  • Rev. Dr. Samuel Donkor

  • Nana Worae Wiredu

  • Mr. Ernest Ansah

  • Mr. John Kwamena Essel

  • Mr. Stephen Boateng

  • Mr. Michael Aidoo

ARTS & CULTURE

 
  • Wiz Kudowor

  • Kwame Akoto-Bamfo

  • Eric Adjetey Anang

  • Ben Agbee

  • EL Anatsui

  • Nana Oforiatta Ayim

  • James Cudjoe

  • Godfred Donkor

  • Kimathi Donkor

  • Ablade Glover

  • Serge Attukwei Clottey

  • Owusu-Ankomah

  • Rikki Wemega -Kwawu

  • Lynette Yiadom-Boakye

  • Bright Ackwerh

  • Gus Casley-Hayford

  • Latifah Idriss

  • Adjo Kisser

  • Zohra Opoku

  • Serge Attukwei Clottey

  • Paa Joe

  • Ibrahim Mahama

  • Bernard Akoi-Jackson

  • Ama ‘Poetra’ Diaka

  • Kwame Akoto-Bamfo

  • Prince Gyasi

  • Kwame Akoto-Bamfo

  • Samuel Tete-Katchan

  • Arko Tettey Andrews

  •  Prof E.V. Asihene

  •  Dr. Kobina Buucknor

  •  Amon Kotei

  •  Kofi Antubam

  • A.O. Bartemeus

  • J.C.O. Okyere

  •  E. Owusu Dartey

  •  Emmanuel Addo Osafo

  •  F.A. Gyampoh

  • J.D. Okae

  •  Kwame Wiafe Debra

  • Grace Salome Kwami

  • E.L. Asa Anakwa

  • Philip Amonoo

  • Prof Ato Delaquis

  • Kobina Nyarko

  • Robert Osei Anim

  • Yaw Owusu

  • Sedinam Awo Tsegah

  • Lesley Kafui Semackor

MOTIVATION, RELIGION/LEADERSHIP

 
  • Dr. Joyce Aryee

  • Cardinal Turkson

  • Archbishop Nicolas Duncan William

  • Bishop Charles Agyin Asare

  • Abdul Wahab Adam

  • Seth Senyo Agidi

  • Mariam Alhassan Alolo

  • Francis Amenu

  • Apostle Peter K. M. Newman Anim

  • Livingstone Komla Buama

  • Robert Kobena Dentu

  • Kwesi Dickson

  • Noah Komla Dzobo

  • Joseph Egyir-Paintsir

  • Emmanuel Badu Kobi

  • Ferdinand Kwasi Fiawoo

  • Joseph William Billy Johnson

  • Reverend Sam Korankye Ankrah

  • Japhet Yao Ledo

  • Daniel Amoateng

  • Apostle Kwadwo N. Opoku Onyinah

  • Maame Harris Tani

  • Rev. Mrs. Victoria A. Zormelo-Gorleku

  • Rev. Eastwood Anaba

  • Abeiku Santana

  • Bishop Gideon Titi-Ofei

  • Dr. Mensa Otabil

  • Bernard Korku Avle

  • Bernard Kelvin Clive

  • Benson Owusu

  • Ato Ulzen-Appiah

  • Archbishop Gabriel C. Palmer-Buckle

  • Amos Kevin Annan

  • Rev. Dr. Kwadwo Boateng Bempah

  • Anita Erskine

  • Anis Haffar

  • Ama Duncan

  • Amma Serwaa Bonsu Ampaafo

  • Jeremiah Buabeng

  • William Okyere Frempong

  • John Armah

  • Emmanuel Woyome

  • Scofray Nana Yeboah

  • Saeed Abubakr Zakaria

  • Yusuf Soalih Ajura

  • Ibrahim Basha

  • Osman Nuhu Sharubutu

  • Petra Aba Asamoah

  • Samuel Agyeman Prempeh

  • Ekow Mensah

WOMEN EMPOWERMENT

 
  •  Hon. Hanna Tetteh

  •  Mrs Joyce Bamford Addo

  •  Mrs Georgina Theodora Wood

  •  Mrs Marietta Brew Appiah-Oppong

  • Mrs Elizabeth Mills-Robertson

  •  Ms Elizabeth Adjei

  • Madam Matilda Baffour-Awuah

  •  Honorable Cynthia Mamle Morrison

  • Oheneyere Gifty Anti

  • Efua Theodora Sutherland

  • Angela Dwamena-Aboagye

  • Alice Annum

  • Yvette Atekpe

  • H. E.Rebecca Akufo-Addo

  • Mukarama Abdulai

  •  Ivy Barley

  • Naomi Esi Arku Amoah

  • Madam Alimatu Boakye

  • Marietta Brew Appiah Oppong

  • Elsie Awadzi

  •  Farida Bedwei

  •  Dr. Naomi Adjepong 

  • Martha Bissa

  •  Edem Adzaho

  •  Sara Nana Yeboah

  • Elizabeth Patterson

  • Shirley Frimpong Manso

  • Sophia Akufo

  • Samira Bawumia 

  • Israella Kafui Mansu

  • Mercy Myles

  • Petra Aba Asamoah

  • Mabel Aku Baneseh

  • Sarah Adwoa Safo 

  • Gloria Akufo 

  • Shirley Ayorkor Botchwey 

  • Yawa Hansea Quao

  • Deborah Ahenkorah

  • Ethel Cofie

  • Amma Lartey

  • Anita Erskine

  • Rita Kusi

  • Elizabeth  Ofosu-Adjare

  • Rosalin Kyere Nartey

  • Abiola Bawuah

  • Adjoa Kusiwaa Boateng

  • Afia S. Zakiya

  • Cecilia Johnson

  • Angela Osei-Kufuor

  • Nana Oye Lithur

HUMANITARIANISM

 
  • Voluntary Service Oversees (VSO)

  • Humanitarian Aid Foundation

  • Green Ghana Volunteers

  • International Volunteer HQ

  • Volunteer Projects West Africa

  • Teach on the Beach

  • Premier Volunteers of Ghana

  • Unite For Sight

  • Projects Abroad

  • Afro Global Alliance

  • ActionAid International

  • Commonwealth Aid International

  • Convict Watch

  • Adventist Development and Relief Agency

  • Millennium Child Support Group

  • Globel Intership Ghana

  • Nextfield Educational Fund

  • SME Relief Foundation

  • LET Ghana Foundation

  • United Governance

  • Global Voluntary

  • Centre for Human Rights Enforcement & Prisoners Aid

  • Youth4GreenGhana

  • Watered Kindness Foundation

  • MyDream Foundation

  • Just Care Foundation

  • RS Restore Africa

  • Liams Foundation

  • AAA Prime Care Network

  • IMDID

  • Destiny Child Foundation

  • World Inspiring Network

  •  National Disaster Management Organisation

  • Informed Choice Foundation 

  • Readers Lead Foundation

  • Ghana Life Savers Organization

  • Providential Aid Organization

  • Africa Health Research Organization

  • African Youths for Peace And Organization

  • Hips Charity Organisation Education

  • Green Earth Organisation

  • Christian Relief Organisation

  • Lifeline Charity Organisation

  • Golden Opportunity Organization Ltd.

  • Youthful Life Improvement Organisation

  • Laasfund For Girls

  • African Youths for Peace And Organization

  • Sympathy International

  • Global-Cultural Solution

  • International Organization on Migration

BUSINESS OF THE DECADE

 
  • Scancom Plc. (MTN)

  •  Kosmos Energy Ghana

  •  Logistics Connect

  •  Sunon Asogli Power Plant Ltd.

  • IT Consortium

  •  Takoradi Gas Ltd

  • AD-ALIKE ENGINEERING

  • Goldfields Ghana Ltd.

  •  Olam Ghana Ltd.

  • Agro ECOM Ghana Ltd.

  • Falcon Shipping Services Ltd

  • Newmont Goldenrich Ghana Ltd.

  • Star Life Assurance Company Limited

  • GCNet

  • Hollard Insurance Gh. Ltd.

  •  GCB Bank Ltd.

  • Freight Insurance

  • Vanguard Assurance Co Ltd.

  • Glico Healthcare Limited

  •  Ecobank Ghana Ltd.

  •  B5 Plus Ltd.

  •  Enterprise Life Company Ltd.

  • Phoenix Insurance Gh. Ltd.

  •  Prudential Life Ghana Limited

  • Nexans Cable Metals Ltd.

  • Acreaty Ghana LTD

  • SIC Insurance Company Ltd

  • Afcott Ghana Ltd.

  • Adepa Pharmaceuticals

  • KELM Engineering GH LTD

  • Ghana Oil Comapany

  • Fidelity Bank Ghana Ltd.

  • National Investment Bank

  • Volta Aluminum Company

  • Universal Merchant Bank

  • Transol Solutions Ghana

  • Star Africa Commodities & Minerals Ltd.

  •  Papaye Ghana Ltd.

  • Landtours

  • Prudential Bank Limited

  • Nutrifoods

  • Golden Web

  •  TekSol Ltd.

  • Niche Cocoa

  • Clydestone Ghana

  • Agricultural Development Bank of Ghana

  • Glico Life Insurance Company Ltd.

  • Benso Oil Palm Plantation

  • Cocoa Processing Company

  • Guinness Ghana Breweries

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT PARTNER

  • African Development Bank

  • Agence français de développement

  • Alliance for Green Revolution for Africa

  • Canadian International Development Agency

  • Engineers without Borders

  • Food and Agricultural Organization of the UN

  • German Development Cooperation

  • International Food Policy Research Institute

  • International Fund for Agricultural Development

  • Japan International Corporation Agency

  • Japan International Research Centre for Agricultural Science

  • Millennium Challenge Corporation

  • United States Agency for International Development

  • World Bank

  • World Food Programme

  • Alexander Brookes Associates Limited

  • Christian Aid Ghana

  • International Organization on Migration

  • Sympathy International

  • Global Culture Solution

  • Africa Health Research Organization Ghana

  • Youth World Travel Organization

  • Transforming Lives International

  • AgroWeb Network

  • Actionaid Ghana

  • Direct Impact Foundation 

  • World Vision 

  • Action for Disability and Development 

  • United Nations Sustainable Development Group

  • Ecological Restorations

  • Friends of Earth Ghana 

  • Centre for Energy, Environment and Sustainable Development

  • Global Forum for Rural Advisory Services 

  • International Food & Agricultural Trade Policy Council

  • Global Alliance for Climate-Smart Agriculture 

  • CARE 

  • World Vision Ghana

  • Action for Rural Education 

  • Education International 

  • German Academic Exchange Service 

  • Ghana Adult Learners Association 

  • World Education Inc.

  • Voluntary Adult Literacy and Vocational Training 

  • United Nations Office on Sport for Development and Peace

  • DFID Ghana

  • International Fertilizer Development Centre

  • Foundation For Security and Development in Africa

  • Winrock International

  • Leadership Africa USA

  • Delegation of the European Commission 

ICT

  • Comsys

  • GCNet

  • IPMC

  • Mericom Solutions

  • Ostec

  • Redmango

  • NIIT

  • eSolutions Data Center

  • Talent Box Information & Security

  • Bsystems Limited

  • Swifta Systems & Services International

  • Melvic Technologies

  • ShrinQ Company Ltd

  • Thinckreative Technologies ltd

  • GuardianTech Limited

  • Logiciel Ghana Limited

  • WebTek Ghana Limited

  • Eagle Accra - EMH Global Ghana Ltd

  • Persol Systems Limited

  • Rancard Solutions Ltd

  • CodeWeb Company Limited

  • Billscom Consult

  • Websoft Solutions Ltd. Ghana

  • McAbe Solutions

  • SuperTech STL ltd

  • CIS Ghana Ltd

  • Edel Technologies

  • Liranz Ltd

  • SoftTribe Limited 

  • Mpedigree Network Ltd 

  • Rancard Solution 

  • DreamOval

  • Soronko Solutions 

  • SMSGH 

  • Nandi Mobile 

  • OasisWebsoft 

  • Accra Institute of Technology

  • Termight Engineering Networks

  • Techno Solutions Limited

  • Stackfid 

  • Smart Developers 

  • RightWEB technologies 

  • 1i SYSTECH 

  • Adaptive Computer Solutions Limited

  • DISQCOM Systems Technologist 

  • Apps Consult 

  • FINXL Business Solutions 

  • Paxi Systems 

  • Webcenter Plus 

  • Innovare Ltd

TRADITIONAL RULE & DEVELOPMENT

  • Okogyeasuo Kwaku Gyamprah III

  • Togbe Afede XIV 

  • Daasebre Kwebu Ewusi VII

  • Daasebre Osei Bonsu II

  • Barima Offe Okogyeasuo II

  • Nana Susubribi Krobea Asante

  • Nana Frimpong Anokye Ababio

  • Nana Effah-Apenteng

  • Pimampim Yaw Kagbrese V

  • Nana Bofo Bene IV

  • Agyewodin (Prof.) Adu Gyamfi Ampem II

  • Osahene Kwaku Aterkyi II

  • Nana Kofi Brewuo II

  • Nana Ansah Adu Baah II

  • Obrempong Nyanful Krampah XI

  • Obrempong Appiah Nuamah II

  • Okatakyie (Dr.) Amanfi VII

  • Ehunabobrim Prah Agyensaim VI

  • Osagyefuo Amoatia Ofori Panin

  • Nana Osei Nyarko III

  • Nana Akwasi Amoh Kyeretwie

  • Okotwasuo Kantamanto Oworae Agyekum III

  • Nene Sakite II

  • Nii Okwei Kinka Dowuona VI

  • Nii Tetteh Otu II

  • Nene Abram Kabu Akuaku III

  • Nana Twerefuo Ntim IV

  • Odeneho Oduro Numapau II

  • Kumbun Na Yiri II

  • Barima Adu Gyamfi Poku

  • Nana Wiafe Akenten III

  • Daasebre Akuamoah Agyapong II

  • Nana Okese Essandoh IV

  • Nana Kwamena Ansah IV

  • Odeefuo Boa Amponsem III

  • Nii Tackie Adama Latse II

  • Nii Ahuma Kojo III

  • Naa Dikomwine Domalae

  • Nii Nleshie Addy

  • Nii Tackie Tawiah

  • Gbɛtsɔɔlɔ Nii Ashitey Akomfra

  • Nii Tetteh Tsuru II

  • Togbe Tepre Hodo IV

  • Nii Ayi Bontey II

  • Nii Dowuona VII

  • Ogyeahoho Yaw Gyebi II

  • Nene Atiapa III

  • Nana Akuoko Sarpong

  • Nana Kobina Nketsia V

  • Nana Okotwaasu Kantamanto Oware Agyekum

OIL & GAS

  • Ghana Oil Company Ltd.

  • Ghana National Petroleum Corporation *

  • Schlumberger Ghana

  • Tullow Oil Ghana

  • Kosmos Energy Ghana

  • Vivo Evergy (Shell Ghana)

  • Oando PLC

  • Total Ghana

  • Tropic Gas Service

  • Tema Oil Refinery

  • Bayfield Oil Services

  • Eni Ghana Petroleum & Exploration

  • Geodrill

  • Rig World International Services Ltd.

  • Erin Energy *

  • Bulk Oil Storage and Transportation Co.

  • Vihama Energy

  • Cirrus Oil Services Limited

  • Fueltrade Ltd.

  • Ebony Oil

  • Canal Oil

  • GIG Energy

  • Kwamoka Energy

  • Menergy International

  • Seaweld Engineering

  • Millenium Oil Services

  • Springfield Group

  • Star Oil Ghana

  • Saida Oil & Gas Ghana Company Limited

  • Saipem Ltd.

  • Touba Group of Companies

  • Zen Petroleum

  • Firm Energy Limited

  • Seedbay Oil & Gas Limited

  • Cyka Petroleum

  • Oil Channel Limited

  • Tel Energy Limited

  • AI Energy Ghana

  • J.K. Horgle Transport and Company Limited

  • J.K. Ahiadome Transport and Company Ltd.

  • Petroleum Solutions Limited

  • Puma Energy

  • Xpress Gas

  • Manbah Gas

  • Frimps Oil

  • Hills Oil Marketing Company Limited

  • Jonmoore International Limited

  • Modec Production Services Ghana JV Ltd

  • Juwel Energy

  • Andev Company Limited

MINING & EXPLORATION

  • Newmont Ghana Limited

  • AngloGold Ashanti Limited

  • Ghana Manganese Company Limited

  • Perseus Mining Limited

  • Adamus Resources Limited

  • Falcon Mining Services Limited

  • Golden Star Resources

  • Strata Africa Mining And Exploration

  • African Mining Services

  • GoldLine Mining Ghana Limited

  • ADFAT Company Limited

  • Gold Star Mining Company Limited

  • Gold Mines Company

  • KHL Gold Dust & Bars Mining

  • PW Mining International Gh. Limited

  • Mac Mining & Construction

  • Pierro Engineering & Mining Services

  • Kenoli Gold Mining Company

  • Mantech Mining Services

  • Chirano Gold Mines LTD

  • Ghana Gold Fields Limited

  • Sankofia Minerals

  • Jones Gold Mining Corporation

  • Asanko Gold

  • Star Africa Commodities & Minerals

  • Tebereble Goldfield

  • Maxmass Company Limited

  • Ahafo Mines

  • Mensin Gold Bibiani Limited

  • Owere Mines Limited

  • Engineers & Planners Company Limited

  • Rocksure International

  • Azumah Resources Limited

  • Pelangio Exploration Inc.

  • Ael Mining Services Limited

  • Ghana Bauxite Company Limited

  • Central African Gold Ghana Limited

  • Castle Peak Mining Limited

  • Goldstone Resources

  • SGS Mining

  • Tab-Forest Mines Limited

  • Cassius Mining

  • Bigstone Mining Ghana

  • Liebherr-Mining Ghana Ltd

  • X-tra Gold Resources Corp.

  • Sahara Natural Resources

  • Italtec  Ghana Limited

  • Amara Mining

  • Goldplat PLC

  • Liongold Corp.

AGRICULTURE & FOOD SUSTAINABILITY

  • Darko Farms

  • Green Gold Farms Gh. Ltd

  • Olam International

  • Ansu Pramag Farms Ltd.

  • Kastaga Ltd.

  • Manasseh Farms

  • Orchard Palm Oil Company

  • SDG 2 Farms

  • Moonlight Fresco Ltd.

  • Bean Masters Limited

  • Tako Farms Ghana Ltd

  • Akate Farms & Trading Company Ltd.

  • Accra Farms

  • Halaal Farms

  • Anyako Farms

  • Chicks and Chicken Services Ltd.

  • Charles Gyamfi - National Best Farmer 2019

  • James Obeng Boateng - National Best Farmer 2018

  • Agrihouse Foundation

  • Reality Farms

  • Maleka Farms Limited

  • Allotey Honeybee Farms

  • Frerox Agro Farm Limited

  • Davido Farms

  • Hesse Farms

  • Dizengoff Ghana Limited

  • Honex Farms Ghana Limited

  • Volta Catch Limited

  • Novi Farms

  • Kwaps Farms Limited

  • Millenium Value Farms

  • Aquaculture Demonstration Center

  • Ainoo-Ansah Farms

  • Legend Organic Vegetables Company Limited

  • Boadi Farms

  • Spindex and Lamkotet Farm

  • Delawin Farms

  • Ayensu Poultry Farm

  • University of Ghana Farm

  • Cottage Farms

  • Nana Gyebi Cottage and Cattle Ranch

  • Afariwa Farms

  • Complete Farmer Limited

  • Amrahia Dairy Farm

  • Liprec Cattle Ranch

  • Pong Tamale Livestock Breeding Station

  • Srighan Farms Limited Field

  • Lakesyde Farms

  •  P.I.A. Farms

  • Eden Tree Limited

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

  • Mr. Kevin Okyere

  • Dr. Mrs. Ellen Hagan

  • Dr. Alhaji Asoma Banda

  • Dentaa Amoateng MBE

  • Mr John Taylor

  • Sir  Dr.Sam Esson-Jonah

  • Afi Amoro

  • Dr. Alhaji Yusif Ibrahim

  • Yvonne Nelson

  • Dr Kwabena Adjei

  • Dr. Theresa Oppong-Beeko

  • Naa Ashorkor Mensah-Doku

  • Mr Kwesi Amoafo-Yeboah 

  • Dr. Osei Kwame

  • Dr.Ernest Ofori Sarpong

  • Mr Ernest Bediako Sampong 

  • Mr Kofi Nsiah Poku 

  • Dr. Kwame kyei

  • Mr. Obed Danquah

  • Ms. Adelaide Ahwireng 

  • Mrs. Cecilia Kwofie

  • Mrs. Kate Quartey-Papafio

  • Mr. Daniel McKorley

  • Mr. Samuel Amo Tobbin

  • Elizabeth Joyce Villars

  • Mr Kwame Achampong-Kyei

  • Mr Kwesi Twum 

  • Dr. Micheal Agyekum Addo 

  • Prof. Edmund Nyminyem Delle

  • Georgette Sakyi Addo

  • Dr Patrick Awuah

  • Dr Kweku Oteng

  • Mr Rockson Kweku Dogbegah

  • Felicia Twumasi

  • Edith Dankwa

  • Ms. Constance Swaniker

  • Joyce Ababio

  • Gifty Anti

  • Ms. Esther Cobbah

  • Mr. Joseph Siaw Agyepong

  • Mr. Alfred Gyateng

  • Stella Apengteng

  • Sangu Delle

  • David Osei

  • Bright Simons

  • Mr. Archie Hesse

  • Ms. Kosi Yankey

  • Elikem Nutifafa Kuenyehia

  • Emma Tandoh

  • Patricia Poku-Diaby

FINANCIAL PERSONALITY OF THE DECADE

  • Mr. John Awuah

  • Antoinette Kwofie

  • Alhassan Andani

  • Mansa Nettey

  • Isong Udom

  • Franklin Beecham Baiden

  • Frank B. Adu Jnr.

  • Victor Owusu Boakye

  • Mr. Daniel Addo

  • Mr. Daniel Sackey

  • Belinda Tando

  • Edward Botchway

  • Togbe Afede XIV

  • Mr. Edward Effah

  • Joana Mensah

  • Kwame Owusu Boateng

  • Barbara Asante

  • Sangu Delle

  • Mr. Ray Sowah

  • Anselm Ransford Adzetey

  • Abena Osei-Poku

  • Dr. John Kofi Mensah

  • Paul Aninakwah

  • Charles Larbi Odam

  • Dr. Fritz Gokel

  • Md. Julian Opuni

  • Dr. John Kweku Asamoah

  • Evelyn Tetteh

  • Henry Myers

  • Kojo Ohene Kyei

  • Micheal Sarsah

  • Frank S. Tawiah

  • Mr. Menson C. D. Tokornu

  • Thomas Atta John

  • Stephen Sekyere-Abankwah

  • Ernest Kwamina Yedu Addison

  • Dr. Maxwell Opoku Afari

  • Mrs. Elsie Addo Awadzi

  • Dr. Samuel Nii Noi Ashong

  • Mr. Joseph B. Alhassan

  • Mr. Charles Adu Boahen

  • Md. Comfort Ocran

  • Richard Hudson

  • Dr. Sr. Eugenia Amporfu

  • Mr. Keli Gadzekpo

  • Dr. Kwame Owusu Nyantekyi

  • Mr. Jude Kofi Bucknor

  • Mr. Andrew Boye Doe

  • Dr. Maria Hagan

  • Stephen Antwi Asimeng

MANUFACTURING & INDUSTRY

  • Akosombo Textiles

  • Interplast Ghana

  • Ghana Rubber Productions Limited

  • M&G Pharmaceuticals

  • Accra Brewery Limited

  • Premier Steel Limited Accra

  • Cape Trading Company Limited

  • Tiatapic Agro Food & Services

  • Aquafresh Limited

  • Akramang Processing Industries Limited

  • Kantanka Automobile Company Limited

  • BRAGHA Company Limited

  • KANE-EM Industries Limited

  • Poly Tanks Ghana Limited

  • Intergrated Global Foods Industries

  • I&C Transatlantic Company Limited

  • Eujesh Company Limited

  • Nutrifoods Ghana Limited

  • West Coast Beverages Ltd

  • Elsy Kess Company Limited

  • Zacky Food Processing

  • Nkulenu Industries Limited

  • Neat Foods Company Limited

  • Lizdon Fabrics & Garments

  • Blue Skies Factory & Juice Bar Ghana

  • Kasapreko Company Limited

  • Adonko Bitters Limited

  • Permafix Industries Ghana Limited

  • Alrayan  Industries Company Limited Ghana

  • Adas Synthetic Industry Limited

  • Ayrton Drugs

  • De United Foods Industries Ghana Limited

  • Lion Aluminium

  • Ghana Heavy Duty Truck & Equipment Manufacturing Company Ltd

  • Melgrep Company Limited

  • John Bitar & Co. Limited

  • Entrance Pharmaceuticals & Research Centre

  • Ernest Chemists Limited

  • Danadams Pharmaceutical Industry Ghana Limited

  • Kinapharma

  • Guinness Ghana Breweries

  • GIHOC Distilleries

  • Macbells Company Limited

  • Logs & Lumber Limited

  • A.K. Ghana Wood Limited

  • Agorwu Modern Furniture Limited

  • Kpogas Standard Furniture Company Limited

  • Akosombo Paper Mill

  • FON Limited

  • VOLTA Aluminium Company Limited

PEACE

  • Africa Centre for Peace

  • Kofi Annan International Peace Keeping Training 

  • National Peace Council

  • Rt Hon Mike Oquaye

  • WANEP Ghana

  • CARE Ghana

  • Voices of Reason

  • Apostle Solomon Siaw Kweitsu

  • Permanent Peace Negotiation Team#

  • FFP - The Fund For Peace

  • USAID

  • CDD

  • IMANI Group

  • Occupy Ghana

  • Ghana Broadcasting Corporation

  • Bishop Nicholas Duncan-Williams

  • Most Rev Charles Palmer-Buckle

  • Mots Rev Justice Yaw Anokye

  • Nana Otuo Siriboe II

  • Kuoro Richard Banini Kanton IV

  • Bo-Na Professor Yakubu S. Nantogma

  • Lt. General Joseph Boateng Danquah

  • Mr Sam Okudzeto

  • Alhaji Sahanun Moqtar

  • Awoamefia of Anlo, Togbe Sri III

  • Opanyin Pastor Abraham Kwaku Adusei

  • Nana Kodua Kesse II

  • Nana Asiama Poku Africa II

  • Wulugunana Naa Professor John Nabila

  • Lt. General Seth Kofi Obeng

  • Reverend Emmanuel Asante

  • Professor Audrey Gadzepko

  • Mr. Affail Monney

  • United Nations Joint Program

  • UNDP

  • UNICEF

  • Advocate For Youth

  • Feminist Peace Movement

  • Global Peace

  • Universal Peace Federation

  • Charles Ohene-Amoah

  • Elizabeth Boduwah

  • Rev James Aidoo

  • Kairos Ladies Network 

  • Youth AID Initiative

  • Emmanuel Ametepey

  • Youth Alliance

  • Dr. Maame Adwoa Gyekye-Jandoh

  • Catholic Relief Services

  • Wa Traditional Council

Minister of State of the Decade

  • Ishmael Ashitey

  • Ibrahim Mohammed Awal

  • Sherry Aryitey

  • Alan Kyeremateng

  • Lt. Gen Henry Smith

  • Christine Churcher

  • Ernest Debrah

  • Mohammed Salifu

  • John Boahen Aidoo

  • Ambrose Dery

  • Alima Mahama

  • Ignatius Awuah

  • Kofi Dzamase

  • Kwasi Aboah (Posthumous)

  • Martin Amidu

  • Alban Bagbin

  • Joe Oteng Adjei

  • Haruna Iddrisu

  • Moses Asaga

  • Mark Wayongo

  • Paul Evans Aidoo

  • Kofi Opoku Manu

  • Mike Hammah

  • Kwesi Ahwoi

  • Marietta Brew Appiah Oppong

  • Jane Opoku Agyeman

  • Eckow Spio Garbrah

  • Akwasi Oppong Fosu

  • John Oteng Agyei

  • Benjamin Kunbour

  • Joshua Nii Laryea Afotey Agbo

  • Paul Evans Aidoo

  • Julius Debrah

  • Dr. Mustapha Ahmed

  • Collins Dauda

  • Samuel Atta-Akyeah

  • Alex Segbefia

  • Hannah Tetteh

  • Ken Ofori Atta

  • Shirley Ayorkor Botchway

  • Matthew Opoku Prempeh

  • Joe Ghartey

  • Kojo Oppong Nkrumah

  • Osei Kyei Mensah Bonsu

  • Kwesi Yankah

  • Ishmael Ayittey

  • Owusu Afriyie Akoto

  • Paul Evans Aidoo

  • Ursula Owusu Ekuful

  • Edward Omane Boamah

Foreign Personality Decade

  • Mark Douglas

  • Eric Fanchini

  • Ali Ajami

  • Kaseem Odaymat

  • Mono Sethi

  • Imad Wolley

  • Nikhil Grover

  • Mirielle Hitti

  • Kevin Taylor

  • Ghazi Azar

  • Amar Hari

  • Enrico DE Simone

  • Dave Harper

  • Carsten Duwer

  • Ghassan Yared

  • Chen Zhenrong

  • Tang Hong

  • Werner Bester

  • Marcello Barbisotti

  • Luiz Carlos Da Silva

  • Boaz Lavi

  • Mukesh Thawani

  • Dhiraj Lakhiani

  • Ali Zorkot

  • Morten Gade

  • Zaid Khoury

  • Paul List

  • Zaheer Abbas

  • Calosuonno Taricone

  • Lui Guang

  • Feng Nian

  • Anas Sefriwe

  • Ian Taylor

  • Millard Millet

  • Sid Masri

  • Joseph Fuchs

  • Tanal Ghandour

  • Wael Hakim

  • Mahesh Gokaldas

  • Kweku Lee

  • Hayssam Fakhry

  • Kapil Gupta

  • Jeffrey Schumacher

  • Anthony Jordan

  • Sushi Accad

  • Nader Merhi

  • Amit Agrawal

  • Walid Didi

  • Hussein Fakhry

  • Stefario Pezza

Democratic Governance

  • UNDP

  • USAID

  • Ghana Broadcasting Corporation

  • TV3

  • Africa Governance

  • IDEG

  • Ghana Centre for Democratic Development

  • Peace FM

  • Electoral Commission

  • ACET

  • Her Lordship CJ Sophia Akuffo

  • Metro TV

  • Speaker Rt. Hon. Prof. Mike Oquaye

  • Kojo Pumpuni Asante

  • Awal Mohammed

  • Citi FM

  • Josephine Appiah Nyamekye

  • Prof. Stephen Kweku Asare

  • Multimedia Ltd

  • Derrick Akpalu

  • Shormei Sai

  • John Osae-Kwapong

  • Maame Abena Mensa Bonus

  • Dr. K Y Amoako

  • Paul Yaw Boateng

  • Edward K Brown

  • Daniel Nti

  • John Asafo-Adjaye

  • Richmond Commodore

  • George Boateng

  • Tutu Agyare

  • Yaw Nyarku

  • Prof Dolphyne

  • Prof. Akilagpa Sawyerr

  • Ato Ampiah

  • Phyllis Christian

  • UTV

  • Daily Guide

  • Emmanuel Akwetey

  • Daily Graphic

  • Times

  • Ghanaweb

  • TV Africa 

  • IMANI

  • OccupyGhana

  • DFID

  • JICA

  • Freidrich-Ebert-Stiftung

  • Danquah Insitute

  • EIB Group

Rural & Urban Development 

  • UNESCO

  • International Oranization for Migration

  • Sympathy International

  • Action Aid

  • Africa Health Organisation

  • Youth Education Development

  • Direct Impact Foundation

  • World Vision

  • CARE

  • Planned Parenthood Assoc

  • Christian Childrens Fund

  • Ecological Restoration

  • Center for Energy, Environment & Sustainable DEv

  • Global Forum for Rural Advisory Services (GFRAS) 

  • AGRA

  • International Food & Agricultural Trade Policy Council 

  • Global Alliance for Climate-Smart Agriculture

  • Action for Rural Education

  • Education Int’l

  • German Academic Exchange

  • Ghana Adults learning Association

  • Free Education and Reading

  • Voluntary Adult Literacy

  • Alliance for Women’s initiative

  • Ghana Eye Foundation

  • Disaster Volunteers of Ghana

  • Free Africa From Mosquitoes

  • Alliance International

  • Blue-Med International

  • Centre for Disease Control

  • DAS Foundation

  • Father Care Humanitarian Foundation 

  • Ghana Twins Foundation

  • Heritage Children Foundation

  • ISODEC

  • International Cultural Youth Exchange

  • ISOS Society of the UK

  • Kids Foundation Ghana

  • Korle Bu Family Fund

  • Macedonia Foundation

  • One Village Foundation

  • Ophan Aid Foundation

  • Rural Child Development

  • Savannah Education Trust

  • Sinipa Aba Trust

  • SME Relief Foundation 

  • United Way Ghana

  • West Africa Aids Foundation

  • Youth for Green Ghana

  • Street Children Rescue Ghana

Presidents’ Personality of the Decade

  • Sam Jonah

  • Mr. Daniel McKorley

  • Keli Gadzekpo

  • Hayssam Fakhry

  • Mr. Ato Afful

  • Lovelace Prempeh

  • Moses Baiden

  • Dr. Evans-Anfom

  • Patrick Awuah

  • Togbe Afede XIV

  • Charlotte Osei

  • CJ Sophia Akuffo

  • Stonbyow

  • Stephen Appiah

  • Dr. Nii Odoi

  • Dr. Konote Ahulu

  • Jonathan Lamptey

  • Dr. Nii Quaynor

  • Joyce Bawa

  • Tsatsu Tsikata

  • Philip Addison

  • Bishop Charles Agyinasare

  • Reverend Sam Korankye Ankrah

  • Osman Nuhu Sharubutu

  • Dr. Joyce Aryee

  •  Mrs Georgina Theodora Wood

  •  Farida Bedwei

  • HE Claudia Turbay

  •  Samuel SK Sarpong

  •  Charles Zwennes

  • Mr. Kevin Okyere

  • Kwesi Twum

  • Ms. Constance Swaniker

  • Mr. Joseph Siaw Agyepong

  • Hon. Kojo Yankah

  • Elikem Nutifafa Kuenyehia

  • Alhassan Andani

  • Kwesi Oppong-Fosu

  • Raymond Sowah

  • Mr. Jude Kofi Bucknor

  • Okudzeto Ablakwa

  • Joe Ghartey

  • Alan Kyerematen

  • Carl Richards

  • Mr Hong Tang

  • Akyempemhene

  • Amb Victor Gbeho

  • Christine Churcher

  • Rev. Mensah Otabil

  • Alex Mould

Tourism

  • Kakum National Park

  • Accra Mall

  • Labadi Beach hotel

  • Marriot Hotel

  • Golden Tulip

  • Gaada Hotel, Ada

  • Kwame Nkrumah Musoleum

  • Cape Coast Castle

  • Movenpick Hotel

  • Tang Palace

  • Senchi Hotel

  • Peduase Valley Resort, Aburi

  • Kempinski Hotel

  • Elmina Beach Hotel

  • Zen Gardens

  • Aqua Safari, Ada

  • Urban Grill, Accra

  • Afrikiko, Accra

  • Coco Lounge, Accra

  • Lou Moon Lodge, Axim

  • Tenack Beach Hotel, Axim

  • La Villa Boutique, Accra

  • African Regent, Accra

  • Lansdown, Aburi

  • Villa Monticello, Accra

  • EllKing Hotel, Accra

  • Golden Bean, Accra

  • Royal Senchi Hotels, Akosombo

  • Elmina Beach Hotels, Cape Coast

  • Kakum Walkway, Cape Coast

  • Cqpe Coast Castle, Cape Coast

  • Busua Beach Hotel, Axim

  • Okumah Hotel, Kumasi

  • Oak Plaza Suites, Kumasi

  • Golden Bean, Kumasi

  • Royal Basin, Kumasi

  • LaRosa Executive Guest House, Kumasi

  • Four Villages Inn, Kumasi

  • Hotel Zosimli, Tamale

  • Zaina Lodge, Tamale

  • Jeyads Lodge, Tamale

  • Best Western, Takoradi

  • Protea Hotel, Takoradi

  • Red Mango Hotel, Takoradi

  • Kingstel Hotel, Takoradi

  • Planters Lodge, Takoradi

  • The Palms by Eagle, Takoradi

  • Rhogem Hotel, Takoradi

  • Ibisa Hotel, Takoradi

  • Green Zion Hotels, Takoradi

Parliamentarian of the Decade

  • Abu-bakar Sadique Boniface

  • Bryan Acheampong

  • Bernard Ahiafor

  • Adamah Patrick Al-Hassan

  • Boateng Kwasi Adjei

  • Yaw Frimpong Addo

  • Alexander Afenyo-Markin

  • Owuraku William Aidoo

  • Prof George Gyan Baffour

  • Robert Kwasi Amoah

  • Sarpong Kwaku Ampratwum

  • Dr Mark Assibey-Yeboah

  • Ayii Laadi Ayamba

  • Benson Tongo Baba

  • Philp Basoah

  • Kwabena Amankwah

  • Osie Bonsu Amoah

  • Kofi Amoakohene

  • Inusah Abdallah Fuseini

  • George Nenyi Kojo Andah

  • John Abdulai Jinapro

  • Komla Benjamin Kpodo

  • Alima Hajia Mahama

  • Samuel Nsowah-Djan

  • George Oduro

  • Dr Bernard Oko-Boye

  • Dr Clement Apaak

  • Yaw Osei Adutwum

  • Dr. Anthony Akoto Osei

  • Richard Quarshigah

  • Zanetor Agyeman Rawlings

  • Sarah Adwoa Safo

  • Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye

  • Alfred Okoe Vaderpuije

  • Patricia Appiagyei

  • Kwame Andy Appiah-Kubi

  • Kwasi Daniel Ashiamah

  • Okudzeto Ablakwah

  • Dr. Dominic Akuritinga Ayine

  • Joseph Cudjoe

  • Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe-Ghansah

  • Kwabena Okyere Dark-Mensah

  • Hon. Frank Annor-Dompreh

  • Cassiel Ato Baah Forson

  • Kofi Clement Humado

  • Dominic Napare

  • Adjo Helen Ntoso

  • Alhassan Suhuyini Sayiby

  • Moses Anim

  • Oforiwa Angela Alorwu-Tay

Foreign Business of the Decade

  • Dzingeoff

  • Olam

  • Wienco 

  • Reiss & Co

  • DBS School

  • Noble House Restaurant

  • Imperial Peking Chicken

  • Japan Motors

  • KLM

  • DELTA Airlines

  • CIMAF

  • SANDVIK

  • LA CHAUMIERE

  • MAERSK

  • MTN

  • VODAFONE

  • ZENITH BANK

  • GE Oil & Gas

  • TANG Palace Hotel

  • PowerChina International

  • SG Bank

  • Tullow

  • ENGEN Oil

  • PUMA 

  • AirLiquide

  • YARA

  • Ethiopian Airlines

  • B5 Plus

  • MK (CORAL PAINT)

  • GEODRILL

  • MANTRAC

  • NEWMONT 

  • AMS

  • NEXANS

  • BAKER HUGHES

  • ENI

  • GANDOUR

  • GOKALS

  • DESIMONE

  • CONSAR

  • BCM

  • NESTLE

  • TWELLIUM

  • FAN MILK

  • LETAP 

  • MPS

  • Google

  • ORCA DECO

  • KEMPINKSI

  • BLUE SKIES

OUR PARTNERS

USAID-Identity.svg.png
Zoomlion.png
5a1d2dc54ac6b00ff574e292.png
Presidency.png
african-development-bank-2.png
Daily Graphic.jpg
Interplast-Logo.jpg
dhl-1-logo-png-transparent.png
x55816gcb_brandmark.png.pagespeed.ic_.A-
agra.png
PassionAir_LOGO (002).png

© 2020 Millennium Excellence Foundation

X-CS Logo_Grey2-05-05.png